}
HOME FIXTURES RESULTS/TABLES CLUBS FORMS INFORMATION POLICIES UMPIRES KO CUPS LINKS
 

WCL FIXTURES 2018

DIVISION 6

(Weeks 1, 2, 3 & 4 = Win/Lose/Draw - Weeks 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11 = Win/Lose - Weeks 12, 13 & 14 = Win/Lose Draw
Wk 1 Saturday 19th May   1.00 pm (WLD) Wk 8 Saturday 7th July   1.00 (W/L)
  Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI   Birlingham CC 1st XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI
  Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI   Enville CC 3rd XI v Stone CC 1st XI
  Pershore CC 4th XI v Enville CC 3rd XI   Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI
  Worcester CC 3rd XI v Stone CC 1st XI   Pershore CC 4th XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI
             
2 Saturday 26th May   1.00 pm (WLD) 9 Saturday 14th July   1.00 (W/L)
  Birlingham CC 1st XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI   Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Pershore CC 4th XI
  Enville CC 3rd XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI   Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI
  Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Pershore CC 4th XI   Stone CC 1st XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI
  Stone CC 1st XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI   Worcester CC 3rd XI v Enville CC 3rd XI
               
3 Saturday 2nd June   1.00 pm (WLD) 10 Saturday 21st July   1.00 (W/L)
  Birlingham CC 1st XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI   Birlingham CC 1st XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI
  Enville CC 3rd XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI   Enville CC 3rd XI v Pershore CC 4th XI
  Stone CC 1st XI v Pershore CC 4th XI   Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI
  Worcester CC 3rd XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI   Stone CC 1st XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI
               
4 Saturday 9th June   1.00 pm (WLD) 11 Saturday 28th July   1.00 (W/L)
  Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI   Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Stone CC 1st XI
  Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Stone CC 1st XI   Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Enville CC 3rd XI
  Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Enville CC 3rd XI   Pershore CC 4th XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI
  Pershore CC 4th XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI   Worcester CC 3rd XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI
               
5 Saturday 16th June   1.00 (W/L) 12 Saturday 4th August   1.00 pm (WLD)
  Birlingham CC 1st XI v Enville CC 3rd XI   Birlingham CC 1st XI v Stone CC 1st XI
  Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI   Enville CC 3rd XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI
  Stone CC 1st XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI   Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI
  Worcester CC 3rd XI v Pershore CC 4th XI   Pershore CC 4th XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI
               
6 Saturday 23rd June   1.00 (W/L) 13 Saturday 11th August   1.00 pm (WLD)
  Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Enville CC 3rd XI   Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI
  Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI   Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI v Pershore CC 4th XI
  Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI   Stone CC 1st XI v Enville CC 3rd XI
  Pershore CC 4th XI v Stone CC 1st XI   Worcester CC 3rd XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI
               
7 Saturday 30th June   1.00 (W/L) 14 Saturday 18th August   1.00 pm (WLD)
  Birlingham CC 1st XI v Pershore CC 4th XI   Enville CC 3rd XI v Birlingham CC 1st XI
  Enville CC 3rd XI v Ombersley CC 3rd XI   Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI
  Stone CC 1st XI v Oldswinford & SS CC 3rd XI   Ombersley CC 3rd XI v Stone CC 1st XI
  Worcester CC 3rd XI v Old Elizabethans CC 3rd XI   Pershore CC 4th XI v Worcester CC 3rd XI