Division Three 1st XI Fixtures

WIN/LOSE matches are in RED

 

Saturday 22nd April
1.00 pm
UMPIRE
UMPIRE
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Astwood Bank    
Himley
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians Chris Forrest Dave Bullers
Kempsey
v
Martley Ian Worrad Nick Haynes
Malvern
v
Himbleton    
Netherton
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine John Baker Keith Amer
Rushwick
v
Avoncroft Tom Gray Alan Roberts
Saturday 29th April
1.00 pm    
Astwood Bank
v
Himley Andy Goodwin Tom Gray
Avoncroft
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood Hamid Sohaib  
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Rushwick John Beaman Keith Pressnell
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Kempsey    
Himbleton
v
Netherton   Ian Worrad
Martley
v
Malvern Alan Roberts David Mackness
Saturday 6th May
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Astwood Bank
v
Avoncroft    
Himley
v
Kempsey Chris Forrest  
Malvern
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians Geoff White Ian Worrad
Netherton
v
Martley Nick Haynes Chris Taylor
Rushwick
v
Himbleton David Mackness Keith Amer
Saturday 13th May
1.00 pm    
Avoncroft
v
Himley Keith Amer  
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Astwood Bank    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Netherton Chris Forrest  
Himbleton
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Kempsey
v
Malvern    
Martley
v
Rushwick    
Saturday 20th May
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Martley    
Astwood Bank
v
Himbleton Nick Haynes Lawson Mayor
Avoncroft
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Himley
v
Malvern Chris Forrest Keith Amer
Netherton
v
Kempsey Hamid Sohaib  
Rushwick
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians John Beaman David Mackness
Saturday 27th May
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians John Baker  
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Himley Keith Pressnell David Mackness
Himbleton
v
Avoncroft Keith Hunt  
Kempsey
v
Rushwick    
Malvern
v
Netherton    
Martley
v
Astwood Bank    
Saturday 3rd June
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Kempsey Lawson Mayor  
Avoncroft
v
Martley Keith Amer Tom Gray
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Himbleton Geoff White  
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Astwood Bank    
Himley
v
Netherton Chris Forrest  
Rushwick
v
Malvern Alan Roberts Ian Worrad
Saturday 10th June
1.00 pm    
Astwood Bank
v
Kempsey    
Avoncroft
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians    
Himbleton
v
Himley    
Malvern
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Martley
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Netherton
v
Rushwick    
Saturday 17th June
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Netherton    
Astwood Bank
v
Malvern    
Avoncroft
v
Kempsey Mike Neal  
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians    
Himbleton
v
Martley    
Himley
v
Rushwick Chris Forrest Keith Amer
Saturday 24th June
1.00 pm    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Himbleton    
Himley
v
Martley    
Kempsey
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine Keith Pressnell  
Malvern
v
Avoncroft    
Netherton
v
Astwood Bank    
Rushwick
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Saturday 1st July
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Himley    
Astwood Bank
v
Rushwick    
Avoncroft
v
Netherton    
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Malvern    
Himbleton
v
Kempsey Mike Neal  
Martley
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians    
       
Saturday 8th July
1.00 pm    
Astwood Bank
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Avoncroft
v
Rushwick    
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Netherton Keith Pressnell Ian Worrad
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Himley    
Himbleton
v
Malvern    
Martley
v
Kempsey    
Saturday 15th July
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Avoncroft    
Himley
v
Astwood Bank Chris Forrest Tony Wilks
Kempsey
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians Ian Worrad  
Malvern
v
Martley    
Netherton
v
Himbleton Keith Amer John Baker
Rushwick
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine Geoff White Neil Sutton
Saturday 22nd July
1.00 pm    
Avoncroft
v
Astwood Bank Keith Amer John Baker
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood Alan Roberts Keith Pressnell
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Malvern    
Himbleton
v
Rushwick    
Kempsey
v
Himley    
Martley
v
Netherton    
Saturday 29th July
1.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Himbleton Brian Nightingale  
Astwood Bank
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Himley
v
Avoncroft Chris Forrest  
Malvern
v
Kempsey    
Netherton
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians    
Rushwick
v
Martley    
Saturday 5th August
1.00 pm    
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Avoncroft    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Rushwick    
Himbleton
v
Astwood Bank    
Kempsey
v
Netherton    
Malvern
v
Himley    
Martley
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Saturday 12th August
12.30 pm    
Astwood Bank
v
Martley    
Avoncroft
v
Himbleton    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Himley
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine Chris Forrest  
Netherton
v
Malvern    
Rushwick
v
Kempsey    
Saturday 19th August
12.30 pm    
Astwood Bank
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians    
Himbleton
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Kempsey
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Malvern
v
Rushwick    
Martley
v
Avoncroft    
Netherton
v
Himley    
Saturday 26th August
12.30 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Malvern    
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Martley    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Avoncroft    
Himley
v
Himbleton Chris Forrest John Baker
Kempsey
v
Astwood Bank Lawson Mayor Barrie Taylor
Rushwick
v
Netherton    
Saturday 2nd September
12.00 pm    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Kempsey
v
Avoncroft    
Malvern
v
Astwood Bank    
Martley
v
Himbleton Keith Pressnell Geoff White
Netherton
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Rushwick
v
Himley    
Saturday 9th September
12.00 pm    
Alvechurch & Hopwood
v
Rushwick    
Astwood Bank
v
Netherton    
Avoncroft
v
Malvern    
Bartestree & Lugwardine
v
Kempsey Geoff White Alan Roberts
Himbleton
v
Five Ways Old Edwardians    
Martley
v
Himley John Beaman  
Saturday 16th September
12.00 pm    
Five Ways Old Edwardians
v
Martley    
Himley
v
Alvechurch & Hopwood    
Kempsey
v
Himbleton    
Malvern
v
Bartestree & Lugwardine    
Netherton
v
Avoncroft    
Rushwick
v
Astwood Bank Tony Kidd