Division Two 1st XI Fixtures

WIN/LOSE matches are in RED

 

Saturday 22nd April
1.00 pm
UMPIRE
UMPIRE
Belbroughton
v
Coombs Wood John Lavender Mike Neal
Bredon
v
Lye Keith Pressnell Keith Hunt
Enville
v
Evesham Brian Nightingale Tony Wilks
Old Vigornians (HL)
v
Chaddesley Corbett Lawson Mayor Tony Burkes
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Bromyard Robin Wilson Andy Goodwin
Wormelow
v
Harborne Paul Shannon Geoff White
       
Saturday 29th April
1.00 pm    
Bredon
v
Old Vigornians Tony Kidd Geoff White
Bromyard
v
Belbroughton John Iggulden Tony Burkes
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Zia ur-Rehman Tony Wilks
Coombs Wood
v
Wormelow Lawson Mayor Brian Nightingale
Evesham
v
Lye Gary Smith Nick Haynes
Harborne
v
Enville Robin Wilson John Baker
       
Saturday 6th May
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Chaddesley Corbett John Baker Keith Hunt
Coombs Wood
v
Bromyard John Iggulden Mark Rollins
Lye
v
Harborne David Mills Andy Goodwin
Old Vigornians (HL)
v
Evesham James Lavender Tony Burkes
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Bredon Richard Hope Tony Kidd
Wormelow
v
Enville Dave Pearson John Beaman
       
Saturday 13th May
1.00 pm    
Bredon
v
Belbroughton Martin Malin Mark Rollins
Bromyard
v
Wormelow Nick Haynes Alan Roberts
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Coombs Wood Pat Kelly Robin Wilson
Enville
v
Lye Tony Burkes John Baker
Evesham
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Geoff White Brian Nightingale
Harborne
v
Old Vigornians Zia-ur Rehman Tony Wilks
       
Saturday 20th May
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Evesham John Iggulden Robin Wilson
Bromyard
v
Chaddesley Corbett John Fryer Ian Worrad
Coombs Wood
v
Bredon Zia-ur Rehman John Baker
Old Vigornians (HL)
v
Enville Keith Hunt Alan Roberts
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Harborne Tony Kidd Brian Nightingale
Wormelow
v
Lye Geoff White Keith Pressnell
       
       
Saturday 27th May
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Harborne Steve Such Brian Nightingale
Bredon
v
Bromyard Lawson Mayor Geoff White
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Wormelow Charlie Combes Tony Burkes
Enville
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social David Mills Nick Haynes
Evesham
v
Coombs Wood Tony Kidd Keith Amer
Lye
v
Old Vigornians Zia-ur Rehman Tony Wilks
       
Saturday 3rd June
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Enville Nick Haynes Robin Wilson
Bromyard
v
Evesham John Iggulden David Pearson
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Bredon James Lavender Brian Nightingale
Coombs Wood
v
Harborne Richard Hope Tony Burkes
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Lye Tony Wright John Baker
Wormelow
v
Old Vigornians David Mackness John Beaman
   
Saturday 10th June
1.00 pm    
Bredon
v
Wormelow Martyn Mudway Keith Hunt
Enville
v
Coombs Wood Tony Kidd Brian Nightingale
Evesham
v
Chaddesley Corbett Nick Haynes Geoff White
Harborne
v
Bromyard Robin Wilson Zia-ur Rehman
Lye
v
Belbroughton John Baker -
Old Vigornians (HL)
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social David Mackness Tony Burkes
   
Saturday 17th June
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Old Vigornians Pat Kelly Richard Hope
Bredon
v
Evesham Keith Hunt Keith Pressnell
Bromyard
v
Enville Andy Goodwin Tony Burkes
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Harborne Nick Haynes John Baker
Coombs Wood
v
Lye Zia Ur Rehman Robin Wilson
Wormelow
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social John Beaman Geoff White
   
Saturday 24th June
1.00 pm    
Enville
v
Chaddesley Corbett John Fryer John Baker
Harborne
v
Bredon John Iggulden Mark Rollins
Lye
v
Bromyard David Mills Tony Burkes
Old Vigornians (Peopleton)
v
Coombs Wood David Pearson -
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Belbroughton James Lavender Nick Haynes
Wormelow
v
Evesham Geoff White Alan Roberts
   
Saturday 1st July
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Wormelow David Thurbon Zia-ur Rehman
Bredon
v
Enville Martin Malin Neil Sutton
Bromyard
v
Old Vigornians John Beaman Alan Roberts
Coombs Wood
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Richard Hope Tony Wilks
Evesham
v
Harborne Nick Haynes Geoff White
Lye
v
Chaddesley Corbett Mark Rollins John Baker
       
Saturday 8th July
1.00 pm    
Bromyard
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Charlie Combes David Mackness
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Old Vigornians Geoiff White Tony Wilks
Coombs Wood
v
Belbroughton Robin Wilson Tony Kidd
Evesham
v
Enville Keith Hunt Mike Neal
Harborne
v
Wormelow John Baker Tony Burkes
Lye
v
Bredon Zia ur Rehman Nick Haynes
   
Saturday 15th July
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Bromyard Steve Such David Pearson
Enville
v
Harborne Andy Goodwin Nick Haynes
Lye
v
Evesham Hamid Sohaib Brian Nightingale
Old Vigornians (NR)
v
Bredon Keith Hunt Barrie Taylor
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Chaddesley Corbett Tony Wright Robin Wilson
Wormelow
v
Coombs Wood David Mackmess John Beaman
   
Saturday 22nd July
1.00 pm    
Bredon
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social John Iggulden Geoff White
Bromyard
v
Coombs Wood David Mackness Tony Burkes
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Belbroughton Charlie Combes David Mills
Enville
v
Wormelow Richard Hope Robin Wilson
Evesham
v
Old Vigornians Nick Haynes Brian Nightingale
Harborne
v
Lye Lawson Mayor Zia ur Rehman
   
Saturday 29th July
1.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Bredon Martyn Mudway Tony Wilks
Coombs Wood
v
Chaddesley Corbett Lawson Mayor Zia ur Rehman
Lye
v
Enville John Baker Andy Goodwin
Old Vigornians (NR)
v
Harborne Robin Wilson Geoff White
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Evesham Richard Hope Nick Haynes
Wormelow
v
Bromyard Keith Hunt Ian Worrad
   
Saturday 5th August
1.00 pm    
Bredon
v
Coombs Wood Ian Worrad Keith Pressnell
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Bromyard Robin Wilson Tony Wilks
Enville
v
Old Vigornians John Baker Tony Burkes
Evesham
v
Belbroughton Keith Hunt Geoff White
Harborne
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Pat Kelly Neil Sutton
Lye
v
Wormelow Brian Nightingale Nick Haynes
   
Saturday 12th August
12.30 pm    
Bromyard
v
Bredon Mark Barrett Nick Haynes
Coombs Wood
v
Evesham David Mills John Baker
Harborne
v
Belbroughton Keith Hunt Tony Burkes
Old Vigornians (NR)
v
Lye Tony Wright Alan Roberts
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Enville Neil Sutton Tony Wilks
Wormelow
v
Chaddesley Corbett Lawson Mayor Ian Worrad
       
Saturday 19th August
12.30 pm    
Bredon
v
Chaddesley Corbett Geoff White Keith Hunt
Enville
v
Belbroughton Andy Goodwin Brian Nightingale
Evesham
v
Bromyard Ian Worrad Nick Haynes
Harborne
v
Coombs Wood Tony Wilks -
Lye
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Tony Burkes John Baker
Old Vigornians (NR)
v
Wormelow John Beaman Keith Pressnell
       
Saturday 26th August
12.30 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Lye Richard Hope Brian Nightingale
Bromyard
v
Harborne Geoff White Tony Burkes
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Evesham John Iggulden Zia ur Rehman
Coombs Wood
v
Enville Neil Sutton Nick Haynes
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Old Vigornians Robin Wilson Keith Hunt
Wormelow
v
Bredon Alan Roberts Ian Worrad
       
Saturday 2nd September
12.00 pm    
Enville
v
Bromyard John Baker Tony Burkes
Evesham
v
Bredon Pat Kelly Keith Hunt
Harborne
v
Chaddesley Corbett Nick Haynes Tony Kidd
Lye
v
Coombs Wood Tony Wilks Neil Sutton
Old Vigornians (NR)
v
Belbroughton John Beaman David Mackness
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Wormelow Charlie Combes Brian Nightingale
       
Saturday 9th September
12.00 pm    
Belbroughton
v
Oldswinford & Stour Social Tony Wright Nick Haynes
Bredon
v
Harborne Mike Neal Dave Mackness
Bromyard
v
Lye Keith Pressnell Tony Kidd
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Enville David Mills Ian Worrad
Coombs Wood
v
Old Vigornians Richard Hope Tony Burkes
Evesham
v
Wormelow John Baker Brian Nightingale
       
Saturday 16th September
12.00 pm    
Chaddesley Corbett
v
Lye Mike Neal -
Enville
v
Bredon Steve Such -
Harborne
v
Evesham Tony Wilks Nick Haynes
Old Vigornians (NR)
v
Bromyard Geoff White Alan Roberts
Oldswinford & Stour Social
v
Coombs Wood Brian Nightingale John Baker
Wormelow
v
Belbroughton Ian Worrad Keith Pressnell
Old Vigornains play at Hawford Lodge (HL), Peopleton, OR New Road (NR) as shown