Division One 1st XI Fixtures

WIN/LOSE matches are in RED

 

Saturday 22nd April 1.00 pm
UMPIRE
UMPIRE
Bewdley
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Steve Such Martyn Mudway
Feckenham
v
Cookley Barrie Taylor Pat Kelly
Pedmore
v
Hagley Tony Wright Martin Malin
Redditch
v
Eastnor John Fryer John Iggulden
Stourport
v
Colwall Bill Brooks Hamid Sohaib
Worcester
v
Droitwich Charlie Combes David Mills
     
Saturday 29th April
1.00 pm    
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Worcester Barrie Taylor Martin Malin
Colwall
v
Bewdley Mike Neal Richard Hope
Cookley
v
Pedmore John Fryer Martyn Mudway
Droitwich
v
Feckenham Such Such Dave Pearson
Eastnor
v
Stourport Charlie Combes Keith Hunt
Hagley
v
Redditch Bill Brooks Pat Kelly
     
Saturday 6th May
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Eastnor Pat Kelly Barrie Taylor
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Colwall Mark Barrett Charlie Combes
Pedmore
v
Droitwich Robin Wilson Mike Neal
Redditch
v
Cookley Steve Such Martin Malin
Stourport
v
Hagley Zia-ur Rehman Martyn Mudway
Worcester
v
Feckenham Tony Wright John Fryer
     
Saturday 13th May
1.00 pm    
Colwall
v
Worcester Lawson Mayor Martyn Mudway
Cookley
v
Stourport John Iggulden Richard Hope
Droitwich
v
Redditch James Lavender Mike Neal
Eastnor
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Tony Wright Ian Worrad
Feckenham
v
Pedmore David Mills Charlie Combes
Hagley
v
Bewdley John Fryer Keith Hunt
     
Saturday 20th May
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Cookley Mark Barrett Tony Wilks
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Hagley Tony Wright David Mills
Colwall
v
Eastnor Pat Kelly Steve Such
Redditch
v
Feckenham Martyn Mudway Richard Hope
Stourport
v
Droitwich Martin Malin Barrie Taylor
Worcester
v
Pedmore James Lavender Mike Neal
     
Saturday 27th May
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Droitwich Tony Wright Martyn Mudway
Cookley
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley John Fryer David Thurbon
Eastnor
v
Worcester Mark Barrett Martin Malin
Feckenham
v
Stourport Mike Neal James Lavender
Hagley
v
Colwall Robin Wilson Richard Hope
Pedmore
v
Redditch Pat Kelly John Iggulden
     
Saturday 3rd June
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Feckenham Steve Such David Thurbon
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Droitwich Pat Kelly Keith Hunt
Colwall
v
Cookley David Mills Barrie Taylor
Eastnor
v
Hagley Mike Neal Martyn Mudway
Stourport
v
Pedmore Zia-ur Rehman Mark Barrett
Worcester
v
Redditch Mark Rollins John Fryer
   
Saturday 10th June
1.00 pm    
Cookley
v
Eastnor John Iggulden James Lavender
Droitwich
v
Colwall Mike Neal David Mills
Feckenham
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Martin Malin David Pearson
Hagley
v
Worcester Steve Such Pat Kelly
Pedmore
v
Bewdley John Fryer Richard Hope
Redditch
v
Stourport Tony Wright David Thurbon
   
Saturday 17th June
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Redditch James Lavender Martin Malin
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Pedmore Martyn Mudway Barrie Taylor
Colwall
v
Feckenham Tony Wright John Fryer
Eastnor
v
Droitwich David Mills David Thurbon
Hagley
v
Cookley Hamid Sohaib Mark Rollins
Worcester
v
Stourport Charlie Combes John Iggulden
   
Saturday 24th June
1.00 pm    
Droitwich
v
Hagley Neil Sutton Mark Barrett
Feckenham
v
Eastnor Pat Kelly Barrie Taylor
Pedmore
v
Colwall David Thurbon Martin Malin
Redditch
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Robin Wilson Charlie Combes
Stourport
v
Bewdley Zia ur Rehman Martyn Mudway
Worcester
v
Cookley Mike Neal Ian Worrad
   
Saturday 1st July
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Worcester James Lavender Barrie Taylor
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Stourport John Fryer Pat Kelly
Colwall
v
Redditch John Iggulden Mark Barrett
Cookley
v
Droitwich Steve Such Martyn Mudway
Eastnor
v
Pedmore Ian Worrad Tony Burkes
Hagley
v
Feckenham David Mills Hamid Sohaib
       
Saturday 8th July 1.00 pm    
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Bewdley David Thurbon Mark Barrett
Colwall
v
Stourport Steve Such David Mills
Cookley
v
Feckenham Martin Malin John Iggulden
Droitwich
v
Worcester Richard Hope Tony Wright
Eastnor
v
Redditch Neil Sutton Martyn Mudway
Hagley
v
Pedmore John Fryer Pat Kelly
   
Saturday 15th July
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Colwall Richard Hope Pat Kelly
Feckenham
v
Droitwich John Fryer David Thurbon
Pedmore
v
Cookley Charlie Combes Mark Barrett
Redditch
v
Hagley Mike Neal Martin Malin
Stourport
v
Eastnor Zia ur Rehman John Iggulden
Worcester
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Martyn Mudway David Mills
   
Saturday 22nd July
1.00 pm    
Colwall
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Barrie Taylor Ian Worrad
Cookley
v
Redditch David Pearson John Fryer
Droitwich
v
Pedmore - Martin Malin
Eastnor
v
Bewdley Steve Such Keith Hunt
Feckenham
v
Worcester Mark Barrett Neil Sutton
Hagley
v
Stourport Martyn Mudway David Thurbon
   
Saturday 29th July
1.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Hagley Mike Neal Tony Wright
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Eastnor Charlie Combes Martin Malin
Pedmore
v
Feckenham David Mills Tony Burkes
Redditch
v
Droitwich John Iggulden Pat Kelly
Stourport
v
Cookley Barrie Taylor James Lavender
Worcester
v
Colwall John Fryer David Thurbon
   
Saturday 5th August
1.00 pm    
Cookley
v
Bewdley Martyn Mudway David Thurbon
Droitwich
v
Stourport Richard Hope Mike Neal
Eastnor
v
Colwall John Beaman David Mills
Feckenham
v
Redditch Steve Such James Lavender
Hagley
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Tony Wright John Fryer
Pedmore
v
Worcester John Iggulden David Pearson
   
Saturday 12th August
12.30 pm    
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Cookley Steve Such Mike Neal
Colwall
v
Hagley John Iggulden Charlie Combes
Droitwich
v
Bewdley Barrie Taylor John Fryer
Redditch
v
Pedmore David Thurbon Richard Hope
Stourport
v
Feckenham Robin Wilson Pat Kelly
Worcester
v
Eastnor Martyn Mudway James Lavender
 
     
Saturday 19th August
12.30 pm    
Cookley
v
Colwall Martin Malin John Iggulden
Droitwich
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Mark Barrett Martyn Mudway
Feckenham
v
Bewdley Pat Kelly John Fryer
Hagley
v
Eastnor Barrie Taylor David Mills
Pedmore
v
Stourport Neil Sutton Robin Wilson
Redditch
v
Worcester Tony Wright Mike Neal
 
     
Saturday 26th August
12.30 pm    
Bewdley
v
Pedmore Tony Wright Mark Barrett
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Feckenham David Thurbon Charlie Combes
Colwall
v
Droitwich James Lavender Mike Neal
Eastnor
v
Cookley John Fryer Pat Kelly
Stourport
v
Redditch Martyn Mudway David Mills
Worcester
v
Hagley Martin Malin Steve Such
 
     
Saturday 2nd September
12.00 pm    
Cookley
v
Hagley Mark Barrett Richard Hope
Droitwich
v
Eastnor Robin Wilson Steve Such
Feckenham
v
Colwall David Mills David Pearson
Pedmore
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Tony Wright John Fryer
Redditch
v
Bewdley Martin Malin Mike Neal
Stourport
v
Worcester David Thurbon Zia ur Rehman
 
     
Saturday 9th September
12.00 pm    
Bewdley
v
Stourport John Fryer David Pearson
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
v
Redditch Steve Such Lawson Mayor
Colwall
v
Pedmore Pat Kelly Martyn Mudway
Cookley
v
Worcester Barrie Taylor Robin Wilson
Eastnor
v
Feckenham Martin Malin Mark Barrett
Hagley
v
Droitwich Charlie Combes Zia ur Rehman
 
     
Saturday 16th September
12.00 pm    
Droitwich
v
Cookley Martin Malin -
Feckenham
v
Hagley Tony Burkes John Fryer
Pedmore
v
Eastnor David Mills Robin Wlison
Redditch
v
Colwall Barrie Taylor Zia ur Rehman
Stourport
v
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley Richard Hope Tony Wright
Worcester
v
Bewdley Martyn Mudway Pat Kelly