}
HOME FIXTURES RESULTS/TABLES CLUBS FORMS INFORMATION POLICIES UMPIRES KO CUPS LINKS
 

DATES FOR THE DIARY 2021

January 10th Sundays Stage 2 Umpires Course (Full Dates - 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st Jan and 7th Feb) https://booking.ecb.co.uk/d/3jqnxv 11:00AM
12th Tuesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 1 Via Zoom 2:00 PM
13th Wednesday Umpires Sub Committee 1 Via Zoom 7:30 PM
19th Tuesday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 1 Via Zoom 7:30 PM
20th Wednesday Facilities Sub Committee 1 Via Zoom 2:00 PM
27th Wednesday Main Committee 1 Via Zoom 7:45 PM
February 17th Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 2 Via Zoom 7:30 PM
23rd Tuesday Umpires Sub Committee 2 Via Zoom 7:30 PM
           
March 1st Mondays Stage 2 Umpires Course (Full Dates - 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th March) https://booking.ecb.co.uk/d/fjqnxv 11:00AM
1st Monday WCL Captains' Meeting (Premier League) Via Zoom 7:30 PM
2nd Tuesday Facilities Sub Committee 2 Via Zoom 2:00 PM
WCL Captains' Meeting (Division One to Division Four) Via Zoom 7:00 PM
WCL Captains' Meeting (Division Five to Division Seven) Via Zoom 8:15 PM
3rd Wednesday WCL Captains' Meeting (Division Eight - North, South, East & West) Via Zoom 7:00 PM
WCL Captains' Meeting (Division Nine - North, South, East & West) Via Zoom 8:15 PM
9th Tuesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course Via Zoom 7:30 PM
10th Wednesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course Via Zoom 7:30 PM
16th Tuesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course Via Zoom 7:30 PM
17th Wednesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course Via Zoom 7:30 PM
23rd Tuesday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 2 Via Zoom 2:00 PM
24th Wednesday Main Committee 2 Via Zoom 7:45 PM
28th Sunday Groundsmans Course (Pre Season Preparation) Venue Tbc 9:00 AM
31st Wednesday Pre-season Panel Umpires Meeting Via Zoom 7:30 PM
           
April 7th Wednesday Resources - Club Collection Evening Kidderminster CC 5:30 PM
17th Saturday Premier Division Matches Commence Various Midday
Countywide Division One to Division Seven Matches Commence Various Midday
May 1st Saturday Division Eight (North, East, South & West) Matches Commence Various 12:30 PM
Division Nine (North, East, South & West) Matches Commence Various 13:00 PM
26th Wednesday Main Committee 3 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:45 PM
           
June 8th Tuesday Facilities Sub Committee 3 WCCC County Ground or via Zoom 2:00 PM
9th Wednesday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 3 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
16th Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 3 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
17th Thursday Umpires Sub Committee 3 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
22nd Tuesday Mid Week KO Cup Final Kidderminster CC 6:00 PM
24th Thursday Mid Week KO Cup Final (reserve date) Kidderminster CC 6:00 PM
29th Tuesday Mid Week KO Trophy Final Kidderminster CC 6:00 PM
           
July 1st Thursday Mid Week KO Trophy Final (reserve date) Kidderminster CC 6:00 PM
6th Tuesday Carter Cup Final Kidderminster CC 6:00 PM
8th Thursday Carter Cup Final (reserve date) Kidderminster CC 6:00 PM
13th Tuesday Main Committee 4 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:45 PM
31st Saturday Division Nine - Final Round of Matches Various 13:00 PM
         
August 18th Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 4 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom
28th Saturday Division Eight - Final Round of Matches North, East, South & West 13:00 PM
31st Tuesday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 4 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
           
September 2nd Thursday Umpires Sub Committee 4 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
4th Saturday Division Eight Play Off Semi-Finals (SF 1 North v East & SF 2 South v West) To be confirmed Midday
11th Saturday Division Eight Play Off Final (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2) To be confirmed Midday
Premier Division to Division Seven - Final Round of Matches Countywide Midday
15th Wednesday WCL CPL Final Disciplinary Hearing Evening (If required) Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
16th Thursday Facilities Sub Committee 4 WCCC County Ground or via Zoom 2:00 PM
18th Saturday West Midlands Regional - B&DRPCL Play Off (Match 1) Venue Tbc 11:00 AM
19th Sunday West Midlands Regional - B&DRPCL Play Off (Match 2) Venue Tbc 11:00 AM
25th Saturday West Midlands Regional - B&DRPCL Play Off (Match 3) Neutral Venue (Tbc) 11:00 AM
28th Tuesday Main Committee 5 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:45 PM
30th Thursday Full Delegates Meeting Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
October 6th Wednesday Panel Umpires End of Season Meeting Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
12th Tuesday Discipline end of season review (if required) Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
22nd Friday League Presentation Dinner Stourport Manor Hotel 7:00pm
28th Thursday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 5 (2022 Budget Meeting) Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
November 3rd Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 5 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM
10th Wednesday Main Committee 6 Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:45 PM
30th Tuesday League AGM Kidderminster CC or via Zoom 7:30 PM