}
HOME FIXTURES RESULTS/TABLES CLUBS FORMS INFORMATION POLICIES UMPIRES KO CUPS LINKS
 

DATES FOR THE DIARY 2020

 

January 8th Wednesday Umpires Sub Committee 1 Kidderminster CC
14th Tuesday Facilities Sub Committee 1 Blackfinch, New Road 2:00pm
14th Tuesday Cricket Sub Committee 1 Kidderminster CC
20th Monday Marketing, Dev & Soc Sub Committee 1 Kidderminster CC
25th Saturday Umpires ACO Level 1 Course Blackfinch, New Road 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
26th Sunday
           
February 1st Saturday Umpires ACO Level 2 Course Blackfinch, New Road 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
2nd Sunday
4th Tuesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course (Tutor; Tom Parry ECB) North (Dudley) 7:30pm
5th Wednesday Main Committee 1 Kidderminster CC
11th Tuesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course (Tutor TBC) Blackfinch, New Road (View 3) 7:30pm
12th Wednesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course (Tutor; Tom Parry ECB) Central (Broms/Redditch) 7:30pm
18th Tuesday Play-Cricket.com Training Course (Tutor; Tom Parry ECB) Blackfinch, New Road (View 2) 7:30pm
19th Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 2 Kidderminster CC
25th Tuesday Umpires Sub Committee 2 Kidderminster CC
           
March 3rd Tuesday Facilities Sub Committee 2 Blackfinch, New Road 2:00pm
3rd Tuesday Captains' Meeting Blackfinch, New Road (V3) 7:30pm
4th Wednesday Captains' Meeting Kidderminster CC 7:30pm
24th Tuesday Marketing, Development & Social Committee 2 Kidderminster CC
25th Wednesday Main Committee 2 Kidderminster CC
         
April 1st Wednesday Pre-season Panel Umpires Meeting Kidderminster CC
8th Wednesday Resources - Club Collection Evening Kidderminster CC 5:30pm
11th Saturday County Premier League Matches Commence Countywide
18th Saturday Division One to Nine Matches Commence Countywide
         
May 2nd Saturday Division Ten & Eleven Matches Commence Countywide
16th Saturday Division Twelve Matches Commence Countywide
20th Wednesday Main Committee 3 Kidderminster CC
         
June 3rd Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 3 Kidderminster CC
4th Thursday Umpires Sub Committee 3 Kidderminster CC
11th Thursday Facilities Sub Committee 3 Blackfinch, New Road 2:00pm
18th Thursday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 3 Kidderminster CC
23rd Tuesday Mid Week KO Cup Final (reserve 25th June) Kidderminster CC 6:00pm
30th Tuesday Mid Week Trophy Final (reserve 2nd July) Kidderminster CC 6:00pm
           
July 7th Tuesday Carter Cup Final (reserve 11th July) Kidderminster CC 6:00pm
14th Tuesday Main Committee 4 Kidderminster CC
18th Saturday Division Twelve - Final Matches Countywide
25th Saturday Division Twelve - Play Offs & Summer Division Matches Commence Countywide
         
August 19th Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 4 Kidderminster CC
22nd Saturday Division Twelve - Play Off Final Matches
29th Saturday Division Ten & Eleven - Final Matches Countywide
         
September 1st Tuesday Marketing, Development & Social Sub Committee 4 Kidderminster CC
3rd Thursday Umpires Sub Committee 4 Kidderminster CC
5th Saturday County Premier League - Final Matches Countywide
9th Wednesday WCL CPL Final Disciplinary Hearing Evening (If required) Kidderminster CC
12th Saturday Final matches (Divisions One to Nine)
12th Saturday West Midlands Regional - Play Off (Match 1) 11:00 AM
13th Sunday West Midlands Regional - Play Off (Match 2) 11:00 AM
17th Thursday Facilities Sub Committee 4 Blackfinch, New Road 2:00pm
19th Saturday West Midlands Regional - Play Off (Match 3) Neutral Venue 11:00 AM
24th Thursday Full Delegates Meeting Kidderminster CC 7:30pm
29th Tuesday Main Committee 5 Kidderminster CC
           
October 7th Wednesday Panel Umpires' end of season mtg Kidderminster CC 7:30pm
13th Tuesday Discipline end of season review (if required) Kidderminster CC
23rd Friday League Presentation Dinner Stourport Manor Hotel 7:00pm
29th Thursday Marketing / Budget meeting Kidderminster CC
         
November 4th Wednesday Cricket & Registrations Sub Committee 5 Kidderminster CC
11th Wednesday Main Committee 6 Kidderminster CC
24th Tuesday League AGM Kidderminster CC 7:30pm